fbpx

Agency Partners

We wouldn’t be able to help thousands of kids enjoy unforgettable experiences if we didn’t have outstanding Agency Partners. They are the ones who distribute our donated tickets to the children in our community who get to enjoy unforgettable experiences. Many thanks to all of our wonderful agency partners!

A

A Safe Place
Abbotsfield Youth Project Society
ABC Headstart
AboutFace
Action for Healthy Communities
AdaptAbilities
Agency Chiefs Tribal Council
Alberta Health Services – Home Care
Alberta Health Services – Northeast Community Health Centre – Pediatric Clinic
Alberta Health Services – Young Adult Services
Alberta Health Services – Youth Addictions and Forensic Mental Health
Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation School
Amisk Support Services Inc.
Amiskwaciy Academy
Amiskwaciy Cultural Society – Aboriginal Head Start
Ardrossan Jr Sr High
Assist Community Services Centre
Athlone School
Autism Edmonton

B

Ben Calf Robe Society
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing Society
Beverly Day Care and Family Resource Centre
BGCBIGS
Big Brothers Big Sisters Ponoka
Bissell Centre
Boyle Street Community Services
Boyle Street Education Centre
Boyle/Ubuntu Children and Families
Boys & Girls Club Of Leduc
Boys & Girls Club of Strathcona County
Boys and Girls Club Clearwater
Boys and Girls Club Wetaskiwin
Brightwood Ranch (Hope Mission)
Brittany Lane Housing Co-op

C

Camrose Association For Community Living
Camrose Women’s Shelter
Canadian Native Friendship Centre
Candora Society of Edmonton
Casa Centre
Catholic Social Services
CEDA – Wecan Co-op
Cerebral Palsy Association of Alberta
Changes For Hope
Child and Family Services- North East
Childhood Cancer Canada
Children’s Heart Society
Children’s Services – DFNA
Children’s Services – Edmonton Region SW
Children’s Services – Fort Saskatchewan

Children’s Services – HRY Inglewood
Children’s Services – Station on Whyte Office
Children’s Services – West Central
Children’s Services – West Central Belmead
Children’s Wish Foundation
Chimo Youth Retreat Centre
Clean Scene Network For Youth Society
Cole Homes Ltd.
Community Aim – Empowering Citizens with Disabilities Society
Community Options
Creating Hope Society of Alberta
Cross Roads Youth Care
Crossroads Family Services
Crystal Kids Youth Centre
Crystal Lily Home
CSS/ New Comer Program
CSS/ Step by Step

D

Delton School
Dickinsfield Amity House

E

E4C
e4c – Youth Housing Program
Edmonton After School Care Association
Edmonton Catholic School District
Edmonton Down Syndrome Society
Edmonton Fire Cadets
Edmonton Garrison MFRC
Edmonton Mennonite Centre for Newcomers
Edmonton People in Need Shelter
Edmonton Police Service
Edmonton Public Schools
Elves Special Needs Society
EMSA North

F

Father’s House
Family Connections
Family Futures Resource Centre
First Nations Hockey School Academy
Fishing Lake Metis Settlement
Fort Saskatchewan Boys and Girls Club
Foundation for Oromian Culture, Education and Art Services

G

Glengarry Childcare Society
Glenrose Hospital Child & Family Psych Unit 103
Grey Nuns Hospital – Foster Care Clinic

H

Heart Lake First Nations

Junior High

HF Resources Inc.

 

 

 

I

J

Jasper Place Child and Family Resource Centre
Jasper Place High School
John Howard Society
Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation

K

Kakinoosit Group Home Ltd.
KARA Family Resource Centre
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society
Kate Chegwin School
Kids Kottage Foundation

Kakinoosit Group Home Ltd.

Kara Family Resource Centre

Kate Chegwin School

Kids On Track Association of Edmonton
Kids Uncomplicated INC.

L

L.Y. Cairns School
Learning Disabilities Association
Little Warriors
Lurana Shelter Society

M

Make a Wish Northern Alberta
McMan Youth, Family and Community Services
Metis Capital – Family Reunification System
Metis Child Family Services
Mewasin Youth Centre (MYC)
Multicultural Family Resource Society

N

Nations of Treaty 8 Urban Child & Family Services
Native Counseling Services of Alberta – Family Life Improvement Program
Native Counselling Services Of Alberta
Norwood Child and Family Resource Centre
Norwood School

O

Oak Hill Boys Ranch
Old Strathcona Youth Society
Oliver Centre Early Learning Programs for Children & Families Society
Onion Lake Big Chief Rec Dept
Onion Lake Child Youth Care Home
Onion Lake Cree Nation – Edmonton Urban Liason Office
Onion Lake Family Services

P

Parkdale Out of School Care Society
Poundmaker Oskayak
Pride Centre of Edmonton
Prince Charles School

R

Renascence Homes
Robin Hood Association
Ronald McDonald House

S

Samson Cree Nation Urban Resource Office
SBHANA

Sherwood School
School of Hope
Schools – FC Edmonton Backup
Sherwood Park Rams Football Club
Sherwood School
Sidekicks Mentoring
Somali Canadian Women and Children Association
Spirit of Our Youth
Spruce Avenue School
St Alphonsus School
St. Hilda School – Edmonton Catholic Schools
St. Joseph High School
St. Leo School
St. Mathew School
St. Nicholas Catholic Junior High School
Starlight Childrens Foundation
Stollery Children’s Hospital
Supports Through Dreaming Rainbow

T

Tegler Youth Centre (of Hope Mission)
Terra Centre for Teen Parents
The Family Centre
The Red Road Healing Society
The Tiny Light Foundation

U

Uncles and Aunts at Large
Unlimited Potential Community Services

W

W.P. Wagner High School
Wainwight High School
WIN House

Y

Yellowhead Youth Centre
YESS
YMCA of Northern Alberta
YOUCAN Youth Services
Young Life East Edmonton
Young Life Edmonton Capernaum
Young Life Sherwood Park
Young Life South Edmonton
Young Life St. Albert
Young Life West Edmonton
Youth Restorative Action Project
Youth Unlimited Edmonton
YWCA Edmonton

Z

Zebra Child Protection Centre