fbpx

Agency Partners

We wouldn’t be able to help thousands of kids enjoy unforgettable experiences if we didn’t have outstanding Agency Partners. They are the ones who distribute our donated tickets to the children in our community who get to enjoy unforgettable experiences. Many thanks to all of our wonderful agency partners!

A

A Safe Place
Abbotsfield Youth Project Society
ABC Headstart
Aboriginal Youth & Family Well Being & Edu Society
Acaxual Youth Group
Action for Healthy Communities
AdaptAbilities
Agency Chiefs Tribal Council
Alberta Foster Parent Association
Alberta Health Services
Alberta Health Services – Home Care
Alberta Health Services – Northeast Community Health Centre – Pediatric Clinic
Alberta Health Services – Young Adult Services
Alberta Health Services – Youth Addictions and Forensic Mental Health
Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation School
Amisk Support Services Inc.
Amiskwaciy Academy
Amiskwaciy Cultural Society – Aboriginal Head Start
Apollo Out Of School Care
Ardrossan Jr Sr High
Assist Community Services Centre
Athlone School
Autism Edmonton

B

Bantam Grizzlies- Millwoods Minor Football Association
Bashaw Youth Foundation
Beaver Youth Support
Ben Calf Robe Society
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing Society
Beverly Day Care and Family Resource Centre
BGCBIGS
Big Brothers Big Sisters Ponoka
Bissell Centre
Blood Tribe Dept of Health
Bosco Homes Society for Children and Families
Boyle Street Community Services
Boyle Street Education Centre
Boyle/Ubuntu Children and Families
Boys & Girls Club Of Leduc
Boys & Girls Club of Strathcona County
Boys and Girls Club Clearwater
Boys and Girls Club Wetaskiwin
Brightwood Ranch (Hope Mission)
Brittany Lane Housing Co-op
BTB Soccer Academy

C

Campbell College
Camrose Association For Community Living
Camrose Women’s Shelter
Canadian Mental Health Association – Edm Region
Canadian Native Friendship Centre
Candora Society of Edmonton
Casa Centre
Catholic Social Services
CEDA – Wecan Co-op
Centre For Race & Culture
Cerebral Palsy Association of Alberta
Changes For Hope
Child and Family Services- North East
Childhood Cancer Canada
Children’s Heart Society
Children’s Services – Edmonton Region SW
Children’s Services – HRY Inglewood
Children’s Services – North Central Neighbourhood Centre
Children’s Services – Station on Whyte Office
Children’s Services – West Central
Children’s Services – West Central Belmead
Children’s Wish Foundation
Childrens’s Services – DFNA
Chimo Youth Retreat Centre
City West Childcare and Community Support Society
Clean Scene Network For Youth Society
Cole Homes Ltd.
Community Aim – Empowering Citizens with Disabilities Society
Community Options
Counterpoint House
Creating Hope Society of Alberta
Cross Roads Youth Care
Crossroads Family Services
Crystal Kids Youth Centre
Crystal Lily Home
CSS/ New Comer Program
CSS/ Step by Step
Cynthia MacKay

D

DECSA – Distinctive Employment Counselling Services of Alberta
Delton School
Dickinsfield Amity House

E

E4C
e4c – Youth Housing Program
Eastglen High School
Edmonton Academy
Edmonton After School Care Association
Edmonton Catholic School District
Edmonton Down Syndrome Society
Edmonton Fire Cadets
Edmonton Firefighters Burn Treatment Society
Edmonton Garrison MFRC
Edmonton Immigrant Services Association
Edmonton Mennonite Centre for Newcomers
Edmonton People in Need Shelter
Edmonton Police Service
Edmonton Public Schools
Elizabeth Fry Society of Edmonton
Elves Special Needs Society
EMSA North
Excel Society

F

Family and Community Support Services Association of Alberta
Family Connections
Family Futures Resource Centre
Family Law and Child Welfare LegalAid
Father Michael Troy School
Father’s House
First Nations Hockey School Academy
Fishing Lake Metis Settlement
Forest Terrace Heights Community League
Fort Saskatchewan Boys and Girls Club
Foundation for Oromian Culture, Education and Art Services
Fox Creek School – CHAMP Team
Friends of Kids Up Front – HAWKS
Fulton Afterschool Care Association
Fun Team Alberta

G

General Construction Workers Union local 92
Gift Lake School
Glengarry Childcare Society
Glenrose Hospital Child & Family Psych Unit 103
Global Aware Kids Care Ltd
Good Samaritan Society
Grey Nuns Hospital – Foster Care Clinic
GRIT Program

H

Heart Lake First Nations
Heartland Youth Centre
HF Resources Inc.

I

ihuman Youth Society
Inner City Childrens Project

J

Jasper Place Child and Family Resource Centre
Jasper Place High School
John D Bracco Junior High School
John Howard Society
Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation

K

Kakinoosit Group Home Ltd.
KARA Family Resource Centre
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society
Kate Chegwin School
KC Knights Southside Hockey As
Kids Kottage Foundation

Kids Now Canada
Kids On Track Association of Edmonton
Kids Uncomplicated INC.
Kids Up Front Edmonton
Kids With Cancer Society
Kingsway Community

L

L.Y. Cairns School
Lasalle Womens Housing
Learning Disabilities Association
Lillian Osborne High School
Lisa Collier (Single Mother)
Little Warriors
Loydminister Community Youth Centre
Lurana Shelter Society

M

Make a Wish Northern Alberta
McBride Career Group
McDaniel Youth Program
McLeod Community League
McMan Youth, Family and Community Services
Metis Capital
Metis Child Family Services
Metis Nation of Alberta
Mewasin Youth Centre (MYC)
MFRC Cold Lake Youth Drop in Centre
Miywasin Youth Lodge
Monsignore Fee Otterson Elementary/Junior High School
Multicultural Family Resource Society
Muscular Dystrophy Canada

N

Nations of Treaty 8 Urban Child & Family Services
Native Counseling Services of Alberta – Family Life Improvement Program
Native Counselling Services Of Alberta
Neighborhood Empowerment Team
Norwood Child and Family Resource Centre
Norwood School

O

Oak Hill Boys Ranch
Old Strathcona Youth Society
Oliver Centre Early Learning Programs for Children & Families Society
Onion Lake Big Chief Rec Dept
Onion Lake Child Youth Care Home
Onion Lake Cree Nation – Edmonton Urban Liason Office
Onion Lake Family Services
Our Lady Queen of Peace Ranch

P

Parkdale Out of School Care Society
Parkdale School
Partners For Kids And Youth
Pathways Day Program
Pisim Peyisis Group Home
Poundmaker Oskayak
Pride Centre of Edmonton
Prince Charles School

R

Renascence Homes
RJ Scott School
Robin Hood Association
Rocky Youth Development Society
Ronald McDonald House
Roots and Wings
Rosslyn Junior High
Royal Winnipeg Ballet

S

Saddlelake
Samson Cree Nation Urban Resource Office
SBHANA
SCERDO
School of Hope
Schools – FC Edmonton Backup
Sharon Irvine
Sherwood Park Rams Football Club
Sherwood School
Sidekicks Mentoring
Sir John Thompson
SKILLS Society of Edmonton
Somali Canadian Women and Children Association
Songbird’s Solo
Special Olympics Edmonton
Spirit Keeper Youth Society
Spirit of Our Youth
Spruce Avenue School
St Alphonsus School
St. Hilda School – Edmonton Catholic Schools
St. Joseph High School
St. Leo School
St. Mathew School
St. Nicholas Catholic Junior High School
St.Teresa School
Star Program
Starlight Childrens Foundation
Start2Finish
Stollery Children’s Hospital
Sunchild First Nation
Supports Through Dreaming Rainbow

T

Tegler Youth Centre (of Hope Mission)
Terra Centre for Teen Parents
The Family Centre
The Rainbow Society of Alberta
The Red Road Healing Society
The Salvation Army
The Steward Centre-Free2BMe
The Tiny Light Foundation
The Town of Devon Family and Community
The Way In Program – T.D. Baker School
Transitions Association

U

Uncles and Aunts at Large
United Way of the Alberta Capital Region
Unity Centre of NE Edmonton
Unlimited Potential Community Services

W

W.P. Wagner High School
Wetaskiwin Youth for Christ
WIN House
Wings of Providence
Wizards Lacrosse
WYCP – Wilderness Youth Challenge Program

Y

Yellowhead Youth Centre
YESS
YMCA of Northern Alberta
YOUCAN Youth Services
Young Life East Edmonton
Young Life Edmonton Capernaum
Young Life Sherwood Park
Young Life South Edmonton
Young Life St. Albert
Young Life West Edmonton
Youth Addiction Services
Youth Restorative Action Project
Youth Unlimited Edmonton
YWCA Edmonton

Z

Zebra Child Protection Centre